Welcome to the ICTM Math Contest

Site Links
2015-2016 Grade School Contest Participants
Grade 3 Grade 4
Alan B. Shepard Elementary School Bourbonnais Alan B. Shepard Elementary School Bourbonnais
Al-Huda Academy Schaumburg Al-Huda Academy Schaumburg
Ardmore Elementary Chicago Ardmore Elementary Chicago
Ball-Chatham School District Chatham Brook Forest Elementary School OakBrook
Brook Forest Elementary School OakBrook Butterworth Elementary Moline
Carrollton Grade School Carrollton Carrollton Grade School Carrollton
College Preparatory School of America Lombard College Preparatory School of America Lombard
Egyptian CUSD #5 Tamms Egyptian CUSD #5 Tamms
Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy Aurora Ellsworth
Fry Elementary School Naperville Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy Aurora
Georgetown Elementary Aurora Georgetown Elementary Aurora
Half Day School Lincolnshire Goodwin School Cicero
Highlands Elementary Schol Naperville Half Day School Lincolnshire
Holmes School Oak Park High Point Orland Park
James C Bush Elementary School Johnsburg Highlands Elementary Schol Naperville
Joseph Sears School Kenilworth Holmes School Oak Park
Lace Elementary Darien Ivy Hill Elementary Arlington Heights
Lake Forest Country Day School Lake Forest James C Bush Elementary School Johnsburg
Manning Elementary School Westmont Joseph Sears School Kenilworth
McCarty Elementary Shool Aurora Lace Elementary Darien
Meadow Glens Elementary Naperville Lake Forest Country Day School Lake Forest
Most Holy Redeemer Evergreen Park Manning Elementary School Westmont
Noel LeVasseur Elementary School Bourbonnais Meadow Glens Elementary Naperville
North School Villa Park Mokena Intermediate Mokena
PBL Eastlawn Paxton Most Holy Redeemer Evergreen Park
PORTA Central Petersburg Noel LeVasseur Elementary School Bourbonnais
Science Academy of Chicago Mount Prospect North School Villa Park
Shabbona Elementary School Bourbonnais Patton School Arlington Heights
St. James the Apostle Glen Ellyn PBL Eastlawn Paxton
St. Therese School Chicago PORTA Central Petersburg
Steeple Run Elementary Naperville River Woods Elementary Naperville
Stephen K Hayt Chicago Riverdale Elementary Port Byron
Tioga Elementary School Bensenville Science Academy of Chicago Mount Prospect
Troy Hofer Elementary Shorewood Shabbona Elementary School Bourbonnais
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Chicago St. James the Apostle Glen Ellyn
W. A.Johnson Bensenville St. Therese School Chicago
Wegner Elementary West Chicago Staunton Elementary - Junior High School Staunton
Westmore Elementary Lombard Steeple Run Elementary Naperville
Whittier School Wheaton Stephen K Hayt Chicago
Tioga Elementary School Bensenville
Tri-Valley Downs
Troy Hofer Elementary Shorewood
Turner Elementary West Chicago
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Chicago
W. A.Johnson Bensenville
Wegner Elementary West Chicago
Westmore Elementary Lombard
Whittier School Wheaton
Yorkville Intermediate School Yorkville
Grade 5 Grade 6
Abraham Lincoln ES Oak Park Albany Park Campus Chicago
Ardmore Elementary Chicago Bismarck-Henning Jr High Bismarck
Brook Forest Elementary School OakBrook Blackhawk Middle School Bensenville
Burnham Elementary Cicero Burnham Elementary Cicero
Butterworth Elementary Moline Carrollton Grade School Carrollton
Carrollton Grade School Carrollton Central Intermediate School Monmouth
Central Intermediate School Monmouth Channahon Junior High Channahon
College Preparatory School of America Lombard College Preparatory School of America Lombard
Daniel Wright JHS Lincolnshire East Lake Academy Lake Forest
Egyptian CUSD #5 Tamms Egyptian CUSD #5 Tamms
Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy Aurora Fischer Middle School Aurora
Fry Elementary School Naperville Francis Granger Middle School Aurora
Georgetown Elementary Aurora Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy Aurora
Goodwin School Cicero George Washington Middle School Lyons
High Point Orland Park Germantown Hills Middle School Metamora
Highlands Elementary Schol Naperville Goodwin School Cicero
Holmes School Oak Park Greenville Junior High Greenville
Ivy Hill Elementary Arlington Heights Haines Middle School St. Charles
James C Bush Elementary School Johnsburg Hawthorn Middle School South Vernon Hills
Joseph Sears School Kenilworth Hickory Creek Middle School Frankfort
Lace Elementary Darien Infant Jesus of Prague Flossmoor
Lake Forest Country Day School Lake Forest Jackson Middle School Villa Park
Liberty Intermediate School Bourbonnais Jefferson Middle School Villa Park
Manning Elementary School Westmont Joseph Sears School Kenilworth
Meadow Glens Elementary Naperville Lake Forest Country Day School Lake Forest
Meridian Middle School Buffalo Grove Mayo Middle School Paris
Mokena Intermediate Mokena Meadow Glens Elementary Naperville
Most Holy Redeemer Evergreen Park Meridian Middle School Buffalo Grove
Naper Elementary School Naperville Montessori Private Academy Rockford
North School Villa Park Most Holy Redeemer Evergreen Park
Northside Catholic Academy Chicago North Ridge Middle School Danville
Patrick Henry Elementary School Chicago Northlawn Junior High School Streator
Patton School Arlington Heights Northside Catholic Academy Chicago
PBL Eastlawn Paxton Old Quarry Middle School Lemont
PL Bolin East Peoria Pana Junior High School Pana
Plato Academy DesPlaines Patrick Henry Elementary School Chicago
PORTA Central Petersburg Plato Academy DesPlaines
Science Academy of Chicago Mount Prospect PORTA Central Petersburg
Scott Elementary School Naperville Science Academy of Chicago Mount Prospect
St. James the Apostle Glen Ellyn Scullen Middle Schol Naperville
St. Therese School Chicago St. James the Apostle Glen Ellyn
Staunton Elementary - Junior High School Staunton St. Josaphat Chicago
Steeple Run Elementary Naperville St. Therese School Chicago
Stephen K Hayt Chicago Staunton Elementary - Junior High School Staunton
Stratton Elementary Champaign Steeple Run Elementary Naperville
Tri-Valley Downs Stephen K Hayt Chicago
Turner Elementary West Chicago Sullivan Middle School Sullivan
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Chicago Thayer J. Hill Middle School Naperville
Wayne Builta Elementary Bolingbrook Timber Ridge Middle School Plainfield
Wegner Elementary West Chicago Tri-Valley Downs
Westmore Elementary Lombard University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Chicago
Whittier School Wheaton Wolf Branch Middle School Swansea
Yorkville Intermediate School Yorkville Wood Oaks Jr High Northbrook
Wredling Middle School Saint Charles
Yorkville Intermediate School Yorkville
Grade 7 Grade 8
Albany Park Campus Chicago Albany Park Campus Chicago
Belle Valley School Belleville Belle Valley School Belleville
Blackhawk Middle School Bensenville Blackhawk Middle School Bensenville
Carrollton Grade School Carrollton Carrollton Grade School Carrollton
Cass Jr. High Darien Cass Jr. High Darien
Channahon Junior High Channahon Channahon Junior High Channahon
Clarendon Hills Middle School Clarendon Hills Chiaravalle Montessori School Evanston
College Preparatory School of America Lombard Clarendon Hills Middle School Clarendon Hills
East Lake Academy Lake Forest College Preparatory School of America Lombard
Egyptian CUSD #5 Tamms Creative Communications Academy Calumet City
Fischer Middle School Aurora Crone Middle School Naperville
Francis Granger Middle School Aurora East Lake Academy Lake Forest
Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy Aurora Egyptian CUSD #5 Tamms
George Washington Middle School Lyons Fischer Middle School Aurora
Germantown Hills Middle School Metamora Francis Granger Middle School Aurora
Greenville Junior High Greenville Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy Aurora
Haines Middle School St. Charles Gavin South Middle School Ingleside
Hawthorn Middle School South Vernon Hills George Washington Middle School Lyons
Hickory Creek Middle School Frankfort Germantown Hills Middle School Metamora
Infant Jesus of Prague Flossmoor Greenville Junior High Greenville
Jackson Middle School Villa Park Haines Middle School St. Charles
Jefferson Middle School Villa Park Hawthorn Middle School South Vernon Hills
Joseph Sears School Kenilworth Hickory Creek Middle School Frankfort
Lake Forest Country Day School Lake Forest Highland Middle School Libertyville
Lincoln Middle School Edwardsville Indian Trail Junior High Addison
Mayo Middle School Paris Infant Jesus of Prague Flossmoor
Montessori Private Academy Rockford Jackson Middle School Villa Park
Most Holy Redeemer Evergreen Park Jasper County Junior High Effingham
Naperville Christian Academy Naperville Jefferson Middle School Villa Park
North Ridge Middle School Danville Joseph Sears School Kenilworth
Northlawn Junior High School Streator Lake Forest Country Day School Lake Forest
O.W. Huth Middle School Matteson Lincoln Middle School Edwardsville
Old Quarry Middle School Lemont Mayo Middle School Paris
Our Lady Queen of Peace Belleville Most Holy Redeemer Evergreen Park
Plato Academy DesPlaines North Ridge Middle School Danville
Richland County Middle School Olney Northlawn Junior High School Streator
Science Academy of Chicago Mount Prospect O.W. Huth Middle School Matteson
Scullen Middle Schol Naperville Old Quarry Middle School Lemont
St. James the Apostle Glen Ellyn Our Lady of Grace Catholic Academy East Moline
St. Josaphat Chicago Our Lady Queen of Peace Belleville
St. Joseph Catholic School Libertyville Pana Junior High School Pana
St. Therese School Chicago Richland County Middle School Olney
Staunton Elementary - Junior High School Staunton Roosevelt Magnet School Peoria
Stephen K Hayt Chicago Science Academy of Chicago Mount Prospect
Sullivan Middle School Sullivan Scullen Middle Schol Naperville
Thayer J. Hill Middle School Naperville St. Josaphat Chicago
Timber Ridge Middle School Plainfield St. Joseph Catholic School Libertyville
Tri-Valley Downs St. Therese School Chicago
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Chicago Stephen K Hayt Chicago
Wood Oaks Jr High Northbrook Sullivan Middle School Sullivan
Wredling Middle School Saint Charles Thayer J. Hill Middle School Naperville
Yates Elementary Chicago Timber Ridge Middle School Plainfield
Triad Middle School St. Jacob
Tri-Valley Downs
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Chicago
Wolf Branch Middle School Swansea
Wood Oaks Jr High Northbrook
Wredling Middle School Saint Charles
Yates Elementary Chicago